You selected Musca aenea Fabricius, 1794. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Physiphora clausa (Macquart, 1843) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca aenea Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Ulidia divergens Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Ulidia fulviceps Walker, 1858 (synonym)
Ulidia melanopsis Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Ulidiidae
Genus Physiphora
Distribution: widespread Africa, Oriental & Australasian Region, New World
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=31089
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd52218d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201