You selected Trichoptera picea Strobl, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Diazosma hirtipennis (Siebke, 1863) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Trichoptera picea Strobl, 1880 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Trichoceridae
Genus Diazosma
Distribution: northen Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=39907
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd4bc811-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201