You selected Musca arcuata Fabricius, 1781. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xyphosia miliaria (Schrank, 1781) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca arcuata Fabricius, 1781 (synonym)
Oxyphora miliara Becker, 1905 (synonym)
Trupanea sphaerocephali Schrank, 1803 (synonym)
Trypeta meridionalis Costa, 1854 (synonym)
Xyphosia balcanica Drensky, 1943 (synonym)
Xyphosia cirsiorum Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Xyphosia
Distribution: Europe (except Spain) E to w. Siberia S to Caucasus & Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Norrbom, A. L., L. E. Carroll, F. C. Thompson, I. M. White & A. Freidberg, 1999
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=46371
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd2424b2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201