You selected Musca stellata Roemer, 1789. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trupanea stellata (Fuessli, 1775) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca radiata Fabricius, 1798 (synonym)
Musca radiata Walckenaer, 1802 (synonym)
Musca stellata Geoffroy, 1785 (synonym)
Musca stellata Roemer, 1789 (synonym)
Tephritis terminata Fallen, 1814 (synonym)
Tephritis terminata Fallen, 1820 (synonym)
Trupanea radiata Schrank, 1795 (synonym)
Urellia calcitrapae Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tephritidae
Genus Trupanea
Distribution: British Is. & Scandinavia E to Mongolia, S to North Africa, Middle East, Iran & India
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Norrbom, A. L., L. E. Carroll, F. C. Thompson, I. M. White & A. Freidberg, 1999
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=58730
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd1114c6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201