You selected Musca vulpina Fabricius, 1775. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Graphomya maculata (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Graphomya hiritibia Malloch, 1925 (synonym)
Graphomya vulpina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Musca compunctor Sherborn, 1902 (synonym)
Musca compunctus Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca maculata Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca vulpina Fabricius, 1775 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Graphomya
Distribution: Yugoslavia, Bonin Isl., Maluku (?), New Guinea, OR, PA Regs., Macedonia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=44840
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcf4ef0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201