You selected Musca allevo Harris, 1780. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fannia scalaris (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aminta grisea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Anthomyia pini Hartig, 1838 (synonym)
Anthomyza propinqua Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Fannia saltatrix Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Fannia subscalaris Zimin, 1946 (synonym)
Homalomyia bosnica Strobl, 1898 (synonym)
Musca alevo Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca allevo Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Steinomyia steini Malloch, 1912 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Fanniidae
Genus Fannia
Distribution: widespread
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=56394
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcf39a6d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201