You selected Musca bicolora Sulzer, 1776. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemipenthes morio (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthrax morioides Say, 1823 (synonym)
Anthrax semiatra Meigen, 1820 (synonym)
Musca bicolora Sulzer, 1776 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Bombyliidae
Genus Hemipenthes
Distribution: Washington to Maine, s. to California, New Mexico &Missouri
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=47125
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dccbde9a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201