You selected Musca amoena Harris, 1835. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neomyia cornicina (Fabricius, 1781) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Euphoria adamantina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria aenea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria aestivalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria agilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria analis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria aurata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria autumnalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria bella Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria bicolor Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria blanda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria caeruleifrons Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria callichroa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria chalybea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria chrysorhoa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria chrysura Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria corusca Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria cunctans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria cyaneifrons Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria cyaneoviridis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria decora Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria festiva Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria flamma Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria floralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria frontalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria fulgida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria gentilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria gloriosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria grata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria gratiosa Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria jucunda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria lauta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria metallica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria mollis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria nitida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria nitidula Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria placida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria polita Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria praecox Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria prompta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria puella Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria purpurea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria ruralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria scintilla Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria scutellaris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria semiaurata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria smaragda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria soror Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria triumphalis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria venusta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria viridicyanea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria viridis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria viridula Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria vivida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Euphoria volucris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Idia viridis Wiedemann, 1824 (synonym)
Lucilia carolinensis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Lucilia compar Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Lucilia morrilli Townsend, 1908 (synonym)
Musca amoena Harris, 1835 (synonym)
Musca caesarion Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Musca chloris Haliday, 1833 (synonym)
Musca connexa Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca cornicena Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Musca heraea Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca ingredior Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca puella Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Musca redeo Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Pseudopyrellia fennica Frey, 1909 (synonym)
Pyrellia frontalis Thomson, 1869 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Neomyia
Distribution: N.W.T.to Quebec, s. to California and Georgia, cent. Amer.,Palaearctic, Hawaiian Isl., Europe, N OR & PA
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=32057
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc73d52f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201