You selected Alophora orthoptera Rondani, 1861. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phasia hemiptera (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alophora daimio Matsumura, 1916 (synonym)
Alophora eximia Girschner, 1887 (synonym)
Alophora obscura Girschner, 1887 (synonym)
Alophora obscuripennis Meigen, 1838 (synonym)
Alophora orthoptera Rondani, 1861 (synonym)
Alophora vittata Girschner, 1887 (synonym)
Musca tristis Herbst, 1787 (synonym)
Syrphus affinis Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Phasia
Distribution: Europe, Russia, Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=39583
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc711093-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201