You selected Musca atropos Schrank, 1776. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mallota florea (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eristalis herbicola Gravenhorst, 1807 (synonym)
Eristalomyia auripila Becker, 1921 (synonym)
Helophilus bigotii Macquart, 1850 (synonym)
Helophilus nigrotarsata Schiner, 1861 (synonym)
Musca ablectus Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Musca atropos Schrank, 1776 (synonym)
Myiathropa flavofemorata Strobl, 1902 (synonym)
Myiatropa nigrofasciata Becker, 1907 (synonym)
Myiatropa nigrofemorata Abreu, 1924 (synonym)
Myiatropa nigrolanata Frey, 1945 (synonym)
Myiatropa pygmaea Abreu, 1924 (synonym)
Myiatropa varifemorata Abreu, 1924 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Mallota
Distribution: Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=36939
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6924f7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201