You selected Musca adunata Geoffroy, 1785. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ceriana conopsoides (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ceria clavicornis Fabricius, 1794 (synonym)
Cerioides conopoides Bezzi & Stein, 1907 (synonym)
Cerioides uralensis Becker, 1921 (synonym)
Conops vaginicornis Schrank, 1803 (synonym)
Musca adunata Geoffroy, 1785 (synonym)
Musca univalvis Turton, 1801 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Ceriana
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=31795
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc675757-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201