You selected Musca anteaimbulo Harris, 1776. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xanthogramma festiva (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca anteaimbulo Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Musca anteambulo Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Musca anteiambulo Harris, 1780 (synonym)
Musca citreofasciata Retzius, 1783 (synonym)
Musca vespiformis Geoffroy, 1785 (synonym)
Scaeva bilineata Gravenhorst, 1807 (synonym)
Scaeva philanthina Illiger, 1807 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Xanthogramma
Distribution: Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=36087
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6a7b3f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201