You selected Musca bicinctatum Turton, 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysotoxum bicinctum (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysotoxum tricinctum Rondani, 1845 (synonym)
Musca bicinctatum Turton, 1801 (synonym)
Musca callosus Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Chrysotoxum
Distribution: Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=27804
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6a71f2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201