You selected Musca bipunctatum Müller, 1776. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chrysotoxum arcuatum (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysotoxum annulatum Loew, 1840 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum infuscatum Loew, 1840 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum motasi Suster, 1936 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum scutellare Loew, 1840 (synonym)
Chrysotoxum tomentosum Giglio-Tos, 1890 (synonym)
Mulio zonatus Gravenhorst, 1807 (synonym)
Musca bipunctatum Müller, 1776 (synonym)
Musca festiva Geoffroy, 1785 (synonym)
Musca imbellis Harris, 1776 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Syrphidae
Genus Chrysotoxum
Distribution: Sweden
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=25952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc6a7011-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201