You selected Musca accincta Wiedemann, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phormia regina (Meigen, 1826) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lucilia rufipalpis Jaennicke, 1867 (synonym)
Lucilia stigmaticalis Thomson, 1869 (synonym)
Musca accincta Wiedemann, 1830 (synonym)
Musca bicolor Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca mollis Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Musca proxima Walker, 1853 (synonym)
Musca thalassina Meigen, 1826 (synonym)
Phormia aurisquama Villeneuve, 1928 (synonym)
Phormia cuprea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Phormia fulvifacies Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Phormia philadelphica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Phormia squalens Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Phormia vittata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Somomyia lucens Rondani, 1862 (synonym)
Somomyia rufigena Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Somomyia rupicola Bigot, 1888 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Phormia
Distribution: Eurasia; North America; Mexico (south to Mexico City, Baja California); Hawaii
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=54811
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc212c13-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201