You selected Musca bicolor Fabricius, 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesembrinella bicolor Fabricius, 1893 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Calliphora socors Walker, 1861 (synonym)
Musca bicolor Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Calliphoridae
Genus Mesembrinella
Distribution: China
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc20e3c6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201