You selected Cnephia saxicola Rubtsov, 1956. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metacnephia nigra (Rubtsov, 1940) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cnephia saxicola Rubtsov, 1956 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Simuliidae
Genus Metacnephia
Distribution: Romania, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=48685
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dc936a62-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201