You selected Clupea alosa parvula Pollini, 1816. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alosa agone (Scopoli, 1786)
Synonyms:
Alosa fallax lacustris Fatio, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa fallax lacustris Fatio, 1890
Alosa fallax nilotica (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1809) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa fallax nilotica (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1809)
Alosa finta (Cuvier, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa finta (Cuvier, 1829)
Alosa finta algeriensis (non Regan, 1916) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Alosa finta algeriensis (non Regan, 1916)
Alosa finta gracilis Regan, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa finta gracilis Regan, 1916
Alosa finta lacustris Fatio, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa finta lacustris Fatio, 1890
Alosa lacustris benacensis Barbieri, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa lacustris benacensis Barbieri, 1907
Alosa lacustris ceresioverbana Barbieri, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa lacustris ceresioverbana Barbieri, 1907
Alosa lacustris lariana Barbieri, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa lacustris lariana Barbieri, 1907
Alosa lacustrus benacensis Barbieri, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alosa lacustrus benacensis Barbieri, 1907
Clupea alosa major Pollini, 1816 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea alosa major Pollini, 1816
Clupea alosa minor Pollini, 1816 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea alosa minor Pollini, 1816
Clupea alosa parvula Pollini, 1816 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea alosa parvula Pollini, 1816
Clupea finta Cuvier, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea finta Cuvier, 1829
Clupea nilotica Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea nilotica Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1809
Cyprinus agone Scopoli, 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyprinus agone Scopoli, 1786
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Placka luganská Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nilstamsild Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Agone English Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mediterranean shad English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Twaite shad English Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alose finte French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abzeln German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Elf German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Staffhering German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alaccia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alosa Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alose Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Antesin Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ceppa Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cheppia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chieppa Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chippia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chjappie Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chjeppe Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ciepa Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cipia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cippia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Creppia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Laccia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lacía Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Losa Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saboga Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salacca Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saraca Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarache Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saracuni Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sarda Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sardone Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scarabin Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seccia Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼罗西鲱 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
尼羅西鯡 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
葡萄牙鯡 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿戈西鯡 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿戈西鲱 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Parposz sródziemnomorski Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
финта средиземноморская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cepa Serbian Montenegro Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cepa Serbian Serbia and Montenegro Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saboga Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Beneklitirsi baligi Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tirsi baligi Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Clupeiformes
Family Clupeidae
Genus Alosa
Distribution: Europe and Mediterranean. Lakes Como, Garda, Orta, Maggiore, Lugano and Iseo (northern Italy, Switzerland). Introduced in Lakes Bolsena, Bracciano and Vico (central Italy).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=28201
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1502abb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201