Accepted scientific name:
Salmo fibreni Zerunian & Gandolfi, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo fibreni Zerunian & Gandolfi, 1990
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fibreno trout English Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Carpione del Fibreno Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
菲氏鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
菲氏鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Lake Posta Fibreno and tributaries in Italy.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26969
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14f3d9e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201