Accepted scientific name:
Pseudaphritis undulatus (Jenyns, 1842) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudaphritis undulatus (Jenyns, 1842)
Synonyms:
Aphritis undulatus Jenyns, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphritis undulatus Jenyns, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Pseudaphritidae
Genus Pseudaphritis
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Chonos Archipelago, Chile.
Additional data: New combination based on Ref. 1830.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26363
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a50964-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201