You selected Salmo 30-radiatus Larrañaga, 1923. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mylossoma duriventre (Cuvier, 1818) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma duriventre (Cuvier, 1818)
Synonyms:
Metynnis unimaculatus Steindachner, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metynnis unimaculatus Steindachner, 1908
Myletes albiscopus Cope, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myletes albiscopus Cope, 1872
Myletes duriventris Cuvier, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myletes duriventris Cuvier, 1818
Myletes orbignyanus Valenciennes, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myletes orbignyanus Valenciennes, 1850
Mylosoma ocellatum Eigenmann, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylosoma ocellatum Eigenmann, 1915
Mylosomma paraguayensis Norman, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylosomma paraguayensis Norman, 1929
Mylossoma argenteum Ahl, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma argenteum Ahl, 1928
Mylossoma duriventri (Cuvier, 1818) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma duriventri (Cuvier, 1818)
Mylossoma duriventris (Cuvier, 1818) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma duriventris (Cuvier, 1818)
Mylossoma ocellatum Eigenmann, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma ocellatum Eigenmann, 1915
Mylossoma paraguayense Norman, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma paraguayense Norman, 1929
Mylossoma paraguayensis Norman, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mylossoma paraguayensis Norman, 1929
Salmo 30-radiatus Larrañaga, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo 30-radiatus Larrañaga, 1923
Salmo trigintaradiatus Larrañaga, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo trigintaradiatus Larrañaga, 1923
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Møllestens-skivekarpelaks Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silver Dollar fish English Philippines Click here to show the literature
 reference
Myllynkivitetra Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mühlsteinsalmler German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Scheibensalmler German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
mbiraí Guarani Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
pacuí Guarani Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
piraí Guarani Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
銀四齒脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
銀板四齒脂鯉 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
银四齿脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
银板四齿脂鲤 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Plyszczynka srebrzysta Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacu comum Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacu manteiga Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacu peva Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
pacú-pava Portuguese Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacu-peva Portuguese Brazil Click here to show the literature
 reference
tambaquí Portuguese Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
brillantina Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garopa Spanish Colombia Click here to show the literature
 reference
medallon Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
pacú reloj Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
pacú-reloj Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
pacucito Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacupeba Spanish Bolivia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacusito Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pacusito Spanish Uruguay Click here to show the literature
 reference
Palometa Spanish Peru Click here to show the literature
 reference
Palometa Spanish Venezuela Click here to show the literature
 reference
piran~a pacusa Spanish Argentina Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sabaletín Spanish Ecuador Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kvarnstenstetra Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Characiformes
Family Characidae
Genus Mylossoma
Distribution: South America: Amazon, Orinoco and Paraguay-Paraná River basins.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12977
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21a1d1c2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201