You selected Olyra burmanica (non Day, 1872). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Olyra longicaudata McClelland, 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra longicaudata McClelland, 1842
Synonyms:
Olyra burmanica (non Day, 1872) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Olyra burmanica (non Day, 1872)
Olyra elongata Günther, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra elongata Günther, 1883
Olyra kempi (non Chaudhuri, 1912) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Olyra kempi (non Chaudhuri, 1912)
Olyra longicaudatus McClelland, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra longicaudatus McClelland, 1842
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Botsingi Assamese India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Botsingi Bengali India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Himalayan olyra English India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oliiviviirimonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Olyra German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Botsingi Khasi India Click here to show the literature
 reference
長尾獨焰鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
长尾独焰鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Olyridae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: Asia: India and Myanmar.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24976
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219ec036-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201