Accepted scientific name:
Olyra horae (Prashad & Mukerji, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra horae (Prashad & Mukerji, 1929)
Synonyms:
Amblyceps horae Prashad & Mukerji, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyceps horae Prashad & Mukerji, 1929
Olyra horai (Prashad & Mukerji, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Olyra horai (Prashad & Mukerji, 1929)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hora olyra English India Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pikkuviirimonni Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏独焰鲶 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
霍氏獨焰鯰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Olyridae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: Asia: India and Myanmar.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=24975
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:219ebe06-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201