You selected Sicydium micrurus Bleeker, 1853. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sicyopterus micrurus (Bleeker, 1853) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sicyopterus micrurus (Bleeker, 1853)
Synonyms:
Sicydium micrurus Bleeker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sicydium micrurus Bleeker, 1853
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clinging goby English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
短尾瓢鰭鰕虎魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
短尾瓢鳍鰕虎鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Sicyopterus
Distribution: Asia and Oceania: Indonesia and the Philippines to the Society Islands.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=22506
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21905712-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201