You selected Salmo autumnalis Pallas, 1776. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776)
Synonyms:
Coregonus autumnalis autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus autumnalis autumnalis (Pallas, 1776)
Goregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goregonus autumnalis (Pallas, 1776)
Salmo autumnalis Pallas, 1776 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo autumnalis Pallas, 1776
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Síh bajkalský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arktisk helt Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English Alaska Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arctic cisco English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pollan English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omulsiika Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cisco arctique French Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cisco arctique French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arktische Wandermaräne German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kaktak Inuktitut Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kapisilik Inuktitut Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kraaktak Inuktitut Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Qaqtak Inuktitut Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
秋白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
秋白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Anmagiak Other Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Armagiak Other Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Qaluhaq Other Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omul Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omul Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sih omul Slovak Slovakia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omul Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: All drainages (except Ob and Baikal) of Arctic Ocean in Eurasia from Mezen eastward; America from Cape Barrow to Coronation Bay. Introduced in many localities of former USSR, but not established (Ref. 59043).
Additional data: Status follows Ref. 54621.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2669
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14b85a5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201