You selected Liza argentea (non Quoy & Gaimard, 1825). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Liza ramsayi (Macleay, 1883) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liza ramsayi (Macleay, 1883)
Synonyms:
Gracimugil ramsayi (Macleay, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gracimugil ramsayi (Macleay, 1883)
Liza argentea (non Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Liza argentea (non Quoy & Gaimard, 1825)
Mugil ramsayi Macleay, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mugil ramsayi Macleay, 1883
Trachystoma ramsayi (Macleay, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachystoma ramsayi (Macleay, 1883)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ramsays multe Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ramsay's mullet English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
拉氏鮻 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Mugiliformes
Family Mugilidae
Genus Liza
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: Queensland, Australia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Harrison, I., Data last modified by FishBase 16-Nov-1995
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=15741
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d14b6e06-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201