Accepted scientific name:
Neoglyphidodon crossi Allen, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoglyphidodon crossi Allen, 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cross' damsel English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cross' damsel English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Orange damsel English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
克氏新箭齒雀鯛 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
克氏新箭齿雀鲷 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Pomacentridae
Genus Neoglyphidodon
Distribution: Western Central Pacific: known only from Sulawesi and the Moluccas.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Allen, G.R., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12457
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21800312-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201