Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus iwame Kimura & Nakamura, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus iwame Kimura & Nakamura, 1961
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Iwame-ørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Iwame trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
岩目大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
岩目大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Distribution: Asia: Japan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10448
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21789c9e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201