You selected Mystriophis rostellatus (non Richardson, 1844). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mystriophis crosnieri Blache, 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mystriophis crosnieri Blache, 1971
Synonyms:
Mystriophis rostellatus (non Richardson, 1844) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Mystriophis rostellatus (non Richardson, 1844)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hadar crosnieruv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
克罗氏匙鳗 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
克羅氏匙鰻 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Anguilliformes
Family Ophichthidae
Genus Mystriophis
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic: Senegal to Angola including western Mediterranean.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : McCosker, J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9091
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2174b912-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201