You selected Oncorhynchus macrostomus (Günther, 1877). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus masou macrostomus (Günther, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus masou macrostomus (Günther, 1877)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus macrostomus (Günther, 1877) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus macrostomus (Günther, 1877)
Salmo macrostoma Günther, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo macrostoma Günther, 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amago Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Satsukimasu Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
大口馬蘇大麻哈魚(降海型) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
大口马苏大麻哈鱼(降海型) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sima Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Species Oncorhynchus masou
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: endemic to western Japan, on the Pacific side of Honshu, Shikoku and on the Inland Sea of Japan side of Kyushu.
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 33021).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6547
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:216bf5d4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201