You selected Salmo ischchan gegarkuni Kessler, 1877. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salmo ischchan Kessler, 1877 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo ischchan Kessler, 1877
Synonyms:
Salmo danilewskii Gulelmi, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo danilewskii Gulelmi, 1888
Salmo gegarkuni Kessler, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo gegarkuni Kessler, 1877
Salmo ischchan aestivalis Fortunatov, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo ischchan aestivalis Fortunatov, 1926
Salmo ischchan danilewskii Gulelmi, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo ischchan danilewskii Gulelmi, 1888
Salmo ischchan gegarkuni Kessler, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo ischchan gegarkuni Kessler, 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sevan-ørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevan trout English Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevan trout English Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevan trout English Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevan trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevan trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sevanintaimen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Иссык-Көл сому Kirghiz Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
塞凡湖鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
塞凡湖鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pstrag sewanski a. gokszynski Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alabalakh Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bodzhaka Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gegarkuni Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ischchan Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Letnij bakhtak Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
бахтак Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
боджак Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Иссыккульская форель Russian Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
ишхан Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
форель гочкинская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
форель севанская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
ябани Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Former USSR: Armenia, Lake Sevan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=4792
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1448673-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201