You selected Clupea isingleena Richardson, 1846. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sardinella richardsoni Wongratana, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sardinella richardsoni Wongratana, 1983
Synonyms:
Clupea isingleena Richardson, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea isingleena Richardson, 1846
Sardinella fimbriata (non Valenciennes, 1847) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Sardinella fimbriata (non Valenciennes, 1847)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sardinka richardsonova Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Richardsons sardinel Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Richardson's sardinella English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
里氏小沙丁魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
里氏小沙丁鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Clupeiformes
Family Clupeidae
Genus Sardinella
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Hainan Island, Hong Kong, China.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=1515
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2161a804-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201