You selected Aetomylus vespertilio (Bleeker, 1852). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aetomylaeus vespertilio (Bleeker, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aetomylaeus vespertilio (Bleeker, 1852)
Synonyms:
Aetobatus reticulatus Teng, 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aetobatus reticulatus Teng, 1962
Aetomylaeus reticulatus (Teng, 1962) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aetomylaeus reticulatus (Teng, 1962)
Aetomylus vespertilio (Bleeker, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aetomylus vespertilio (Bleeker, 1852)
Myliobatis milvus (non Müller & Henle, 1841) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Myliobatis milvus (non Müller & Henle, 1841)
Myliobatis vespertilio Bleeker, 1852 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myliobatis vespertilio Bleeker, 1852
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pari elang Bahasa Indonesia Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siba nádherná Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pyntet andenæserokke Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sierlijke adelaarsrog Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ornate eagle ray English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ornate eagle ray English Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ornate eagle ray English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Reticulate eagle ray English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pari kelawar Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pari lang Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pari-lang bunga Malay (individual language) Malaysia Click here to show the literature
 reference
網紋鴨嘴燕魟 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
網紋鷂鱝 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
网纹鸭嘴燕魟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
网纹鹞鲼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
蝠状无刺鲼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
蝠狀無刺鱝 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krabane rang-gasae Thai Thailand Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá Ó dơi Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Rajiformes
Family Myliobatidae
Genus Aetomylaeus
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific: scattered localities, from southern Mozambique to the western Pacific.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : McEachran, J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12599
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d13ff46b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201