You selected Procatopus micrurus (Ahl, 1928). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plataplochilus cabindae (Boulenger, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plataplochilus cabindae (Boulenger, 1911)
Synonyms:
Aplocheilichthys cabindae (Boulenger, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplocheilichthys cabindae (Boulenger, 1911)
Aplocheilichthys loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aplocheilichthys loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924)
Aplocheilichthys micrurus Ahl, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplocheilichthys micrurus Ahl, 1928
Haplochilichthys cabindae (Boulenger, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplochilichthys cabindae (Boulenger, 1911)
Haplochilus cabindae Boulenger, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplochilus cabindae Boulenger, 1911
Micropanchax cabindae (Boulenger, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropanchax cabindae (Boulenger, 1911)
Plataplochilus loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Plataplochilus loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924)
Procatopus cabindae (Boulenger, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Procatopus cabindae (Boulenger, 1911)
Procatopus loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Procatopus loemensis (non Pellegrin, 1924)
Procatopus micrurus (Ahl, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Procatopus micrurus (Ahl, 1928)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Neonjuovatähtisilmä Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cabinda-Leuchtaugenfisch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
卡宾扁花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
卡賓扁花鮰 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cyprinodontiformes
Family Poeciliidae
Genus Plataplochilus
Distribution: Africa: Drainage systems of the Louilou and Loémé rivers in western Congo. The Chiloango system in the Cabinda enclave of Angola. The Chiloango system in western Democratic Republic of the Congo. The Lombo, tributary of the Loémé in southwestern Gabon.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9698
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:213d7cb8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201