You selected Salmo perryi Brevoort, 1856. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856)
Synonyms:
Parahucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parahucho perryi (Brevoort, 1856)
Salmo perryi Brevoort, 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo perryi Brevoort, 1856
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sakhalin-laks Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sakhalin-taimen Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanese huchen English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanese huchen English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sakhalin taimen English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sakhalin taimen English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stringfish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ito Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
远东哲罗鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
遠東哲羅魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Czerwien Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sakhalinskii losos' Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sakhalinskiy taimen' Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
сахалинский таймень Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
таймень сахалинский Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Hucho
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Sea of Japan, from southern Kuril Islands and Primorskii Krai, Russia to Hokkaido.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9182
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:213c7b24-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201