You selected Salmo letnica typicus Stefanovic, 1948. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salmo letnica (Karaman, 1924) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo letnica (Karaman, 1924)
Synonyms:
Salar dentex (non Heckel, 1851) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Salar dentex (non Heckel, 1851)
Salmo dentex (non Heckel, 1851) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Salmo dentex (non Heckel, 1851)
Salmo letnica typicus Stefanovic, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo letnica typicus Stefanovic, 1948
Trutta letnica Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trutta letnica Karaman, 1924
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Koran Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ohrid-ørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ohrid trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pestani trout English Macedonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
野鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
野鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Eastern shore of Lake Ohrid, Macedonia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6423
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d13bc31b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201