You selected Salmo leucomaenis Pallas, 1814. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus leucomaenis leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus leucomaenis leucomaenis (Pallas, 1814)
Synonyms:
Salmo leucomaenis Pallas, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo leucomaenis Pallas, 1814
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japansk fjeldørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
East siberian char English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
East siberian char English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Headspotted char English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Honshu char English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanese char English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Whitespotted char English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Amemasu Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ezoiwana Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Iwana Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
イワナ Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
홍송어 Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
远东红点鲑(白斑红点鲑) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
遠東紅點鮭(白斑紅點鮭) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Golec dalekowschodni Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kundzha Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kundsharöding Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Species Salvelinus leucomaenis
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Hokkaido, Japan and the northeastern Korean Peninsula through Sakhalin, the Kuril Islands to Kamchatka. Bering and Okhotsk seas (Ref. 4883).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6411
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d13bbd36-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201