You selected Oncorhynchus gilae gilae (Miller, 1950). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus gilae (Miller, 1950) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus gilae (Miller, 1950)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus gilae gilae (Miller, 1950) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus gilae gilae (Miller, 1950)
Salmo gilae Miller, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo gilae Miller, 1950
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gila-ørred Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gilaørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Forel Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gila trout English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gila trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gila trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saumon bossu French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gila-Forelle German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trota Italian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
吉尔大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
吉爾大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Truta-gila Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmón gila Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gilaöring Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Distribution: North America: Gila River system in New Mexico and Arizona, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2689
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2125593a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201