You selected Salmo apache Miller, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus apache (Miller, 1972) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus apache (Miller, 1972)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus gilae apache (Miller, 1972) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus gilae apache (Miller, 1972)
Salmo apache Miller, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo apache Miller, 1972
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Apacheørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Apache trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Apache trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
亚利桑那大麻哈鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
亞利桑那大麻哈魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pstrag arizonski Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Apachelax Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Distribution: North America: Upper Salt River and Little Colorado River systems (Colorado River drainage) in Arizona, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2687
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2125570a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201