You selected Salmo polcur Pallas, 1814. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789)
Synonyms:
Coregonus fera inarensis Järvi, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus fera inarensis Järvi, 1928
Coregonus lavaretus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lavaretus pidschian (Gmelin, 1789)
Coregonus lavaretus pidschianoides Pravdin, 1931 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lavaretus pidschianoides Pravdin, 1931
Coregonus polcur (Pallas, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus polcur (Pallas, 1814)
Coregonus sikus (Cuvier, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus sikus (Cuvier, 1829)
Coregonus smitti Warpachowski, 1900 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus smitti Warpachowski, 1900
Salmo lavaretus (non Linnaeus, 1758) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Salmo lavaretus (non Linnaeus, 1758)
Salmo pidschian Gmelin, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo pidschian Gmelin, 1789
Salmo polcur Pallas, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo polcur Pallas, 1814
Salmo sikus Cuvier, 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo sikus Cuvier, 1829
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bundhelt Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bundhelt Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pollan Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bottom pollan English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bottom Whitefish English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Humpback whitefish English Alaska Click here to show the literature
 reference
Humpback whitefish English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ob' whitefish English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siberian whitefish English Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pohjasiika Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kilch French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pollan French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Europäischer Kilch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kilch German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kleine Bodenrenke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kleine Bodenrenke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kropffelchen German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kropffelchen German Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kröpfling German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corégone Italian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corégone Italian Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
駝背白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
驼背白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sieja pizjan Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregono de fundo Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregono-do-fundo Portuguese Portugal Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ledovitomorskje Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Polkur Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pyzh'yan Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
сиг сибирский Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
сиг-горбун Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
сиг-пыжьян Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregono de pidschian Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Storsik Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vitahavssik Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Arctic: Sweden and Finland to the extreme northeast of Siberia, in the western portion of the Bering Sea basin, and partly in the basin of the Sea of Okhotsk. In Alaska in the tributaries of the Beaufort, Chukchi, and Bering seas (Ref. 5723). Additional populations in Poland and in the Alps (Ref. 683). Appendix III of the Bern Convention (protected fauna). Belongs to Coregonus clupeaformis complex (Ref. 27547).
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (Ref. 26282).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2676
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1367ebd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201