You selected Salmo lenok Pallas, 1773. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachymystax lenok (Pallas, 1773)
Synonyms:
Brachymystax coregonoides (Pallas, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymystax coregonoides (Pallas, 1814)
Brachymystax lenok tsinlingensis Li, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachymystax lenok tsinlingensis Li, 1966
Salmo coregonoides Pallas, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo coregonoides Pallas, 1814
Salmo lenok Pallas, 1773 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo lenok Pallas, 1773
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lenok Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok-laks Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok English Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok English Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manchurian trout English Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenokki Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
열목어 Korean Korea, South Click here to show the literature
 reference
秦岭细鳞鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
秦嶺細鱗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
細鱗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
细鳞鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Byit Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lenok Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uksuch Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Uskuch Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
ленок Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Brachymystax
Distribution: Asia: Siberia, Korea and North China. A subspecies, Brachymystax lenok tsinlingensis is endemic to parts of the Taibaishan Mountain in the Qinling Mountains, particularly in the Heihe River at the eastern foot, the Shitouhe River at the northern foot and the Xushui and Taibaihe rivers at the southern foot of the mountain. Status of threat: Vulnerable (Ref. 45563).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=2079
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2122181a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201