You selected Clupea koningsbergeri Weber & de Beaufort, 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Herklotsichthys koningsbergeri (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herklotsichthys koningsbergeri (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912)
Synonyms:
Clupea koningsbergeri Weber & de Beaufort, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clupea koningsbergeri Weber & de Beaufort, 1912
Harengula maccullochi Whitley, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Harengula maccullochi Whitley, 1931
Herkotslichthys koningsbergeri (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herkotslichthys koningsbergeri (Weber & de Beaufort, 1912)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sled koningsbergeruv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koningbergers sild Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koningsberger's herring English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koningsberger's herring English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Largespotted herring English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
McCulloch's herring English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spotted herring English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manamsi Kuyunon Philippines Click here to show the literature
 reference
康氏似青鱗魚 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
康氏似青鳞鱼 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Clupeiformes
Family Clupeidae
Genus Herklotsichthys
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean: Western Australia. Reported from the Arafura Sea (Ref. 9819).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=1491
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:211ef522-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201