You selected Salmo umbla salvelinoinsularis Lönnberg, 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus salvelinoinsularis (Lönnberg, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus salvelinoinsularis (Lönnberg, 1900)
Synonyms:
Salmo salvelinoinsularis Lönnberg, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo salvelinoinsularis Lönnberg, 1900
Salmo umbla salvelinoinsularis Lönnberg, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo umbla salvelinoinsularis Lönnberg, 1900
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bear Island charr English Norway Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Bear Island (74°25'N, 19°00'E).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65375
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d12c2c6b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201