Accepted scientific name:
Leuciscus bearnensis (Blanchard, 1866) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leuciscus bearnensis (Blanchard, 1866)
Synonyms:
Squalius bearnensis Blanchard, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Squalius bearnensis Blanchard, 1866
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bearn beaked dace English France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Leuciscus
Distribution: Europe: Adour drainage in France.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65123
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:211494ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201