Accepted scientific name:
Barbus strumicae Karaman, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus strumicae Karaman, 1955
Synonyms:
Barbus cyclolepis strumicae Karaman, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus cyclolepis strumicae Karaman, 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Barbus
Distribution: Europe: Aegean Sea basin, from Volvi to Nestos drainages in Greece, Macedonia, and Bulgaria.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65111
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21146332-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201