You selected Salmo fario profundus Fuhrmann, 1903. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus neocomensis Freyhof & Kottelat, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus neocomensis Freyhof & Kottelat, 2005
Synonyms:
Salmo fario profundus Fuhrmann, 1903 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo fario profundus Fuhrmann, 1903
Salvelinus salvelinus profundus (Fuhrmann, 1903) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus salvelinus profundus (Fuhrmann, 1903)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Biblet English Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jaunet English Switzerland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Neuch√Ętel, Switzerland (Ref. 56679). Extinct (Ref.59043).
Additional data: Replacement name for Salvelinus salvelinus var. profundus (Fuhrmann, 1903), preoccupied by Salmo salvelinus var. profundus Schillinger 1901.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62956
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1286f20-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201