Accepted scientific name:
Gobio delyamurei Freyhof & Naseka, 2005 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gobio delyamurei Freyhof & Naseka, 2005
Synonyms:
Gobio tauricus Vasil'eva, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobio tauricus Vasil'eva, 2005
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chornaya gudgeon English Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Short-barbeled Crimean gudgeon English Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Gobio
Distribution: Europe: River Chornaya in Ukraine.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=62671
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d12832ca-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201