You selected Salmo agassizii Garman, 1885. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus agassizii (Garman, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus agassizii (Garman, 1885)
Synonyms:
Salmo agassizii Garman, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo agassizii Garman, 1885
Salvelinus agassizi (Garman, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus agassizi (Garman, 1885)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Silver trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silver trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
銀紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
银红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Silverröding Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: North America: USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6211
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ff869c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201