Accepted scientific name:
Olyra collettii (Steindachner, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olyra collettii (Steindachner, 1881)
Synonyms:
Acentronichthys collettii (Steindachner, 1881) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acentronichthys collettii (Steindachner, 1881)
Heptapterus collettii Steindachner, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptapterus collettii Steindachner, 1881
Myoglanis colletti (Steindachner, 1881) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoglanis colletti (Steindachner, 1881)
Myoglanis collettii (Steindachner, 1881) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoglanis collettii (Steindachner, 1881)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Siluriformes
Family Olyridae
Genus Olyra
Distribution: Asia.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20fdc442-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201