You selected Salmo tugun Pallas, 1814. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus tugun tugun (Pallas, 1814) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus tugun tugun (Pallas, 1814)
Synonyms:
Salmo tugun Pallas, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo tugun Pallas, 1814
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tugunhelt Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tugun English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tugun English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tugunsiika Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
图冈白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
圖岡白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tugun Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tugun Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
манерка Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
сельдь сосьвинская Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
тугун Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Species Coregonus tugun
Distribution: Asia: Endemic to Siberia. Known from the Ob to the Yana rivers.
Additional data: Record added to have the nominal subspecies, Coregonus tugun lenensis being valid. Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12540
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20fbe4b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201